Top Doctor 2021

Fort Worth Magazine sent more than 4,500 local physicians a survey, asking them to voluntarily rate their peers and name the best doctors in Tarrant County. Medical professionals willing to participate went online to cast their votes. While Fort Worth Magazine provided the fields of specialty, the physicians identified the professionals they regard as being leaders in those fields. The final results were submitted to a select panel of physicians for review.

asteri-300 asteri-728 asteri-970
Allergy/Immunology
Ali Shakouri
Texas Regional Asthma and Allergy Center
Allergy/Immunology
Andrew Beaty
Fort Worth Allergy & Asthma Associates
Allergy/Immunology
Bobby Lanier
Bob Lanier, MD
Allergy/Immunology
James Haden
Allergy & Asthma Clinic of FW
Allergy/Immunology
John Fling
UNT Health Science Center
Allergy/Immunology
Millard L. Tierce IV
Bob Lanier, MD
Allergy/Immunology
Mudita Shah
Lonestar Allergy Asthma & Immunology
Allergy/Immunology
Rene Albert Leon
Texas Regional Asthma and Allergy Center
Allergy/Immunology
Robert Rogers
Fort Worth Allergy & Asthma Associates
Allergy/Immunology
Sharon Seth
Texas Regional Asthma and Allergy Center
Allergy/Immunology
Susan Bailey
Fort Worth Allergy & Asthma Associates
Anesthesiology
Benito Irizarry
Allied Anesthesia & Pain Management
dna-300 dna-728 dna-970
Anesthesiology
Cesar Virella
US Anesthesia Partners
Anesthesiology
Katherine Hege
US Anesthesia Partners
Anesthesiology
Kathleen Bajaj
US Anesthesia Partners
Anesthesiology
Mark Frankel
NorthStar Anesthesia
Anesthesiology
Martin Conroy
US Anesthesia Partners
Anesthesiology
Maulik Parikh
Northstar Anesthesia
Anesthesiology
Michelle Craven
Cook Children's Anesthesiology Services
Anesthesiology
Napoleon Burt
Cook Children's Pediatric Anesthesiologist
Anesthesiology
Robyn Coleman
Valiant Anesthesia Associates
Breast Surgery
Amelia Gunter
Lone Star Medical Group
Breast Surgery
Anita Chow
Texas Health Care - Breast Surgical Oncology
Breast Surgery
Jennifer Hecht
Texas Oncology
delara-300 delara-728 delara-970
Breast Surgery
Joseph Heyne
Texas Health Care - Breast Surgical Oncology
Breast Surgery
Mary Brian
Texas Breast Specialist
Breast Surgery
Vaishali Kent
Baylor Health Care System FW
Cardio/Thoracic Surgery
Carlos Macias
Wise Health System
Cardio/Thoracic Surgery
Gonzalez-Stawinski Gonzalo
Cardiac and Thoracic Surgery at Baylor Scott & White All Saints Medical Center – Fort Worth
Cardio/Thoracic Surgery
James Anderson
Dr. James Anderson
Cardio/Thoracic Surgery
Jeffrey Lin
Medical City Fort Worth
Cardio/Thoracic Surgery
Reza Khalafi
Dr. James Anderson
Cardiology
Alvaro Rios
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Amit Prasad
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Arun Padala
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Balaji Veerappan
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
ntx-300 ntx-728 ntx-970
Cardiology
Brijesh Patel
HeartPlace
Cardiology
Darren Kumar
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Cardiology
Deepak Patel
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Denzil D'Souza
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Deval Mehta
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Fahmi Farah
Baylor Heart and Vascular
Cardiology
Farhan Ali
Heart Center of North Texas
Cardiology
Geoff Kline
UNT Health Science Center
Cardiology
George James
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
George Khammar
Baylor Scott & White Heart - Heart Center of North Texas
Cardiology
Giri Mundluru
Tarrant County Cardiology
Cardiology
Gurpreet Baweja
Consultants in Cardiology
unt-300 unt-728 unt-970
Cardiology
John Vijayakar Jayachandran
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Justin Martin
Texas Health Physicians Group - Consultants in Cardiology
Cardiology
Lianxi Frank Liao
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Louis Cristol
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Matt Fay
HeartPlace - North Richland Hills
Cardiology
Mohanakrishnan Sathyamoorthy
Baylor Heart and Vascular
Cardiology
Neeraj Badhey
Cardiac & Vascular Center of North Texas
Cardiology
Paul Bhella
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Cardiology
Rajesh Vrushab
Fisher Cardiology & Electrophysiology
Cardiology
Randall Hall
Cardiovascular Consultants
Cardiology
Rim Bannout
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Cardiology
Sandeep Kamath
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
usmd-300 usmd-728 usmd-970
Cardiology
Sanjay Bhargava
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Sanjay Chamakura
Physician Services Group
Cardiology
Scott Ewing
Baylor Scott & White Health - Texas Health Care Cardiology
Cardiology
Sreeni Gudimetla
Texas Health Physicians Group - Consultants in Cardiology
Cardiology
Steve Simpson
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Sukesh Burjonroppa
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Syed Nayyar Shah
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Timothy Hadden
Consultants in Cardiology
Cardiology
Tyler Bloomer
Consultants in Cardiology
Cardiology
Vassilis Dimas
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Cardiology
Venkatesan Vidi
Mid Cities Cardiac Care Center
Cardiology
Vijay Kalaria
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Vinit Lal
HeartCare Specialists
Child/Adolescent Psychiatry
Alesha Hill
Cook Children's Healthcare
Child/Adolescent Psychiatry
Amelia Villagomez
Progressive Psychiatry
Child/Adolescent Psychiatry
Prema Manjunath
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Augustine Lee
DFW Colon and Rectal Surgery
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Eduardo Castillo
Fort Worth Colon & Rectal
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Glen Hooker
Texas Health Care - Colon & Rectal Surgery
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Lori Gordon
Texas Health Care - Colon & Rectal Surgery
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Michael Bryan
Surgical Associates
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Paul Senter
Texas Health Care - Fort Worth Colon & Rectal Surgeons
Critical Care Medicine
Jocelyn Zee
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Critical Care Medicine
Mohamed Osman
North Texas Neurosurgical & Spine Center
Critical Care Medicine
Prashanth Sankara
Texas Health Care - Neurocritical Care Associates of Fort Worth
Critical Care Medicine
Zakraus Mahdavi
Texas Health Care - Neurocritical Care Associates of Fort Worth
Dermatology
Allison Readinger
Trinity Vista Dermatology
Dermatology
Amir Aboutalebi
North Star Dermatology
Dermatology
Betty Rajan
Rajan Dermatology
Dermatology
Boris Ioffe
Tarrant Dermatology Consultants, Baylor Scott & White Health
Dermatology
Catherine Harrell
Baylor Scott & White All Saints - Dermatology Specialists of Fort Worth
Dermatology
Diego Marra
US Dermatology Partners South Hulen
Dermatology
Dustin Wilkes
US Dermatology Partners
Dermatology
Fred Ghali
Pediatric Dermatology of North Texas
Dermatology
Gabriela Blanco
Colleyville Dermatology
Dermatology
Heather Volkman
Dermatology Specialists of Fort Worth
Dermatology
Kathrene Tajnert
Southlake Dermatology
Dermatology
Laura Morris
West Fort Worth Dermatology
Dermatology
Patrick Keehan
Northwest Surgeons Premier Dermatology and Texas Health Surgical
Dermatology
Robin Roberts
Dr. Roberts Robin
Dermatology
Saira Momin
Dermatology Surgery Specialists
Dermatology
Sanober Amin
Dermatology Solutions
Dermatology
Sreedevi Kodali
Colleyville Dermatology
Dermatology
Stacy Beaty
Northeast Tarrant Dermatology Inc
Dermatology
Stephen Maberry
Dr. Maberry Stephen
Dermatology
Stephen Weis
UNT Health Science Center
Emergency Medicine
Adam Jennings
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Emergency Medicine
Angela Straface
Feel Ideal 360
Emergency Medicine
Christopher Houston
Medical City North Hills
Emergency Medicine
Curtis Johnson
Questcare Partners/questcare medical services
Emergency Medicine
Pamela Capik
The Emergency Center Arlington
Emergency Medicine
Richard Dixon
Brookdale Senior Living
Emergency Medicine
Richard Linsky
Texas Physician Resources
Emergency Medicine
Robert Gullinese
Addiction Medicine Associates
Emergency Medicine
Terence McCarthy
EMC of TeamHealth
Endocrinology
Chris Bajaj
Diabetes & Thyroid Center of Fort Worth
Endocrinology
Darren Lackan
Diabetes & Thyroid Center of Fort Worth
Endocrinology
Imran Patel
Advent Health Care
Endocrinology
Madhuri Devdhar
Endocrine Associates of Mid-Cities
Endocrinology
Vani Kotha
Endocrine Associates of Mid-Cities
Foot & Ankle Surgery
Alan Garrett
Ben Hogan Bone & Joint Institute
Foot & Ankle Surgery
Christopher Werner
Lone Star Orthopaedic and Spine Specialists
Foot & Ankle Surgery
Dalton Ryba
Lone Star Orthopaedic and Spine
Foot & Ankle Surgery
Glen Beede
Trinity Foot and Ankle Associates
Foot & Ankle Surgery
Greg Jaryga
Trinity Foot and Ankle Associates
Foot & Ankle Surgery
Michael Downey
Trinity Foot and Ankle Associates
Foot & Ankle Surgery
Travis Motley
Ben Hogan Bone & Joint Institute
Gastroenterology
Adil Choudhary
Gastroenterology Center at Texas Health Huguley
Gastroenterology
Arthi Kumaravel
Gastroenterology Associates of North Texas
Gastroenterology
Balu Chandra
Digestive Health Associates of Texas
Gastroenterology
Craig Womeldorph
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants
Gastroenterology
David Bass
Digestive Health Associates of Texas
Gastroenterology
Heather Branstetter
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants
Gastroenterology
James Nackley
Digestive Health Associates of Texas
Gastroenterology
Jay Yepuri
Digestive Health Associates of Texas
Gastroenterology
Jeffrey Mills
Digestive Health Associates of Texas
Gastroenterology
Jessica Shah
Digestive Health Associates of Texas
Gastroenterology
Jody Houston
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants
Gastroenterology
Joe Shelton
Gastroenterology Associates of North Texas
Gastroenterology
Josh George
Gastroenterology Associates of North Texas
Gastroenterology
Karen Steffer
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants
Gastroenterology
Kenneth Yang
Gastroenterology Associates of North Texas
Gastroenterology
Manjushree Gautam
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
Gastroenterology
Mark Murray
Digestive Health Associates of Texas
Gastroenterology
Mike Bismar
Mike Bismar, MD
Gastroenterology
Monte Troutman
UNT Health Science Center
Gastroenterology
Murali Pathikonda
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants
Gastroenterology
Nandini Nagaraj
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants
Gastroenterology
Peter Naus
P. Joseph Naus, M.D., P.A.
Gastroenterology
Stevan Gonzalez
Baylor Scott & White Liver Consultants of Texas
Gastroenterology
Susan Moster
Gastroenterology Associates of North Texas
Gastroenterology
Thomas Dewar
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants
Gastroenterology
Thomas Lyles
Digestive Health Associates
Gastroenterology
Vinay Antin
Digestive Health Associates of Texas
Gastroenterology
Virat Dave
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants
General Surgery
Annette Elbert
Texas Health Care PLLC-Texas Health Care General Surgery
General Surgery
Ashley Mekala
North Texas Surgical Specialists
General Surgery
Denish Patel
North Texas Surgical Specialists
General Surgery
Hossein Bagshahi
Bagshahi Bariatric
General Surgery
Jay Patel
North Texas Surgical Specialists
General Surgery
John Birbari
Texas Health Care PLLC-Texas Health Care General Surgery
General Surgery
Lee Scott Bloemendal
Dr. L. Scott Bloemendal
General Surgery
Leslie Reddell
North Texas Surgical Specialists
General Surgery
Long Nguyen
Medical City Healthcare
General Surgery
Ronny Ford
Texas Health Huguley Hospital - Surgical Specialists at Huguley
General Surgery
Tai Do
North Texas Surgical Specialists
General Surgery
Wesley Marquart
Texas Health Huguley Hospital - Surgical Specialists at Huguley
General/Family Practice
A. Elizabeth Bailey
Texas Health Family Care - Willow Park
General/Family Practice
Al Hulse
Texas Health Family Care
General/Family Practice
Allen Hornell
USMD Fort Worth Clearfork
General/Family Practice
Basil Bernstein
Linda and Basil Bernstein
General/Family Practice
Beth Mewis
USMD Weatherford
General/Family Practice
Brighton Miller
Baylor Scott & White Primary Care - Willow Park
General/Family Practice
Clark Meador
Baylor Scott & White Family Medicine - Southwest Fort Worth
General/Family Practice
Cody Mihills
Mihills Webb Primary Care Physicians
General/Family Practice
Craig Kneten
Baylor Scott & White Family Medicine - Fort Worth
General/Family Practice
Daniel Chadwick
Dunn & Chadwick/Huguley Medical Assoc
General/Family Practice
Dante Paredes
UNT Health Foundation
General/Family Practice
Daria Greer
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
General/Family Practice
David Jordan
Baylor Scott & White Family Medicine
General/Family Practice
David Wilson
North Country Family Practice
General/Family Practice
Didi Ebert
UNT Health Foundation
General/Family Practice
Hetal Rana
Questcare Partners
General/Family Practice
James Harvey
Texas Health Care PLLC
General/Family Practice
James Murphy
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
General/Family Practice
Jennifer Hinkle
Texas Health Physicians Group - Texas Health Adult Care
General/Family Practice
John Higginbotham
Medical City North Hills
General/Family Practice
Kalan Bobbitt
North Country Family Practice
General/Family Practice
Matthew Stine
Medical Association at Willow Park/Aledo Family Medicine
General/Family Practice
Melanie Gray
Integrative Pain and Wellness Center
General/Family Practice
Michael Dotti
North Country Family Practice
General/Family Practice
Richard Stuntz
Baylor Scott & White Family Medicine
General/Family Practice
Sarah Meredith
Baylor Scott & White Family Medicine
General/Family Practice
Shaun Kretzschmar
Aledo Family Medicine
General/Family Practice
Todd Cowan
Texas Health Family Care
General/Family Practice
William Drake
North Country Family Practice
General/Family Practice
William Thomas
Advent Health
Geriatrics
Alvin Mathe
UNT Health Science Center
Geriatrics
Janice Knebl
UNT Health Foundation
Geriatrics
Sarah Ross
UNT Health Foundation
Gynecological Oncology
DeEtte Vasques
Center for Cancer and Blood Disorders
Gynecological Oncology
Kenneth Hancock
Texas Oncology
Gynecological Oncology
Noelle Cloven
Texas Breast Specialist
Hand Surgery
Barnard Barragan
Lone Star Orthopaedic and Spine
Hand Surgery
Eric Wroten
Fort Worth Hand Center
Hand Surgery
Nathan Lesley
Hand to Shoulder Center
Hand Surgery
Ryan Reardon
Fort Worth Hand Center
Hematology
Mary Skiba
The Center for Cancer & Blood Disorders
Hematology
Timothy McCavit
Cook Children's Healthcare
Infectious Diseases
Anupama Chennupati
IDExpertCare PA
Infectious Diseases
Bryan Youree
Texas Centers for Infectious Disease Associates
Infectious Diseases
Ceres Tiu
ID Doctors, PA
Infectious Diseases
Cheryl McDonald
Tarrant Centers for Infectious Disease Associates
Infectious Diseases
Daniel Barbaro
Texas Centers for Infectious Disease Associates
Infectious Diseases
Nikhil Bhayani
DFW Infectious Diseases
Infectious Diseases
Priya Subramanian
DFW Infectious Diseases
Infectious Diseases
Susanne Whitworth
Cook Children's Dodson Specialty Clinics
Infectious Diseases
Vivek Ramarathnam
Texas Centers for Infectious Disease Associates
Internal Medicine
Alan Davenport
Dr. N. Alan Davenport-Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine
Allan Kelly
Dr. Allen Kelly
Internal Medicine
Amber Lesley
Baylor Scott & White All Saints Medical Center-Texas Health Care, P.L.L.C
Internal Medicine
Andy Le
Questcare Partners
Internal Medicine
Angelo Vu
The Internal Medicine Center of Fort Worth
Internal Medicine
Basanti Vrushab
Medical City North Hills
Internal Medicine
Charles Carlton
Texas Health Care PLLC-Texas Health Care Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine
Craig Dearden
Craig L Dearden MD
Internal Medicine
Donald Frusher
CareNow Hurst
Internal Medicine
Enedina Alcantara
Texas Health Harris Methodist
Internal Medicine
Gregory Phillips
Phillips Total Health
Internal Medicine
James Kevin Eldridge
USMD Fort Worth Clearfork
Internal Medicine
Jason Ledbetter
Dr. Jason Ledbetter
Internal Medicine
John Darren Clark
Medical City North Hills
Internal Medicine
Lalitha Jagadish
Huguley Hospital
Internal Medicine
Lynne Tilkin
Texas Health Care PLLC - Texas Health Southwest Fort Worth
Internal Medicine
Mahammed Mughal
Medical City Fort Worth
Internal Medicine
Mai Sharaf
Continuum Internal Medicine & Pediatrics
Internal Medicine
Meenu Sharma
Texas Health Huguley Hospital - Meenu Sharma MD Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine
Mo Rezaie
Fort Worth Primary Care
Internal Medicine
Olutoyin Abitoye
Questcare Partners
Internal Medicine
Paul Kim
Texas Health Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine
Priya Jimmy
Texas Health Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine
Radhika Vayani
Be Well Primary Care
Internal Medicine
Rey Marquino
Texas Health Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine
Roger Eppstein
Medical Clinic of North Texas
Internal Medicine
Saji Pillai
Urgent Care To Go
Internal Medicine
Sakthiraj Subramanian
Lone Star Medical Group
Internal Medicine
Sreevani Gudiseva
Questcare Partners
Internal Medicine
Sumeesh Dhawan
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
Internal Medicine
Theresa Brown
CareMore Care Center
Maternal Fetal Medicine/Perinatology
April Bleich
Baylor Scott & White Health - Obstetrix Medical Group of Texas
Maternal Fetal Medicine/Perinatology
Bannie Tabor
Obstetrix Medical Group of Texas Billing, Inc.
Maternal Fetal Medicine/Perinatology
Tracy Papa
Fort Worth Perinatal
Neonatology
Jonathan Nedrelow
Pediatrix Medical Group
Neonatology
Russell Lawrence
Pediatrix Medical Group
Neonatology
Terri Weinman
Cook Children's Medical Center
Nephrology
Abdul Hafeez
Texas Kidney Consultants, Dialysis Associates
Nephrology
Dar Shah
Lone Star Allergy Asthma and Immunology Care
Nephrology
David Martin
David R. Martin, MD
Nephrology
Geethanjali Ramamurthy
Fort Worth Renal Group
Nephrology
Ira Epstein
North Texas Kidney Disease Associates
Nephrology
Koshy Abraham
Fort Worth Renal/DFW Renal
Nephrology
Nishant Jalandhara
DFW Kidney Care Clinic
Nephrology
Oladapo Afolabi
Fort Worth Renal Group
Nephrology
Patrick Nef
Fort Worth Renal Group
Nephrology
Prasad Kannaeganti
North Texas Kidney Disease Associates
Nephrology
Raghuveer Vanguru
North Texas Kidney Disease Associates
Nephrology
Raju Patil
Fort Worth Renal Group
Nephrology
Samatha Chandupatla
Fort Worth Renal Group
Nephrology
Sandeep Shori
Dialysis Associates
Nephrology
Shane Kennedy
Dialysis Associates
Nephrology
Smitha Pamulaparthy
Dallas Renal Group
Neurology
Claudia Perez
Texas Health Care - Neurocritical Care Associates of Fort Worth
Neurology
Nirav Shah
Kane Hall Barry Neurology
Neurosurgery
Abdolreza Siadati
Fort Worth Brain & Spine Institute, LLP
Neurosurgery
Anita Bhansali
North Texas Neurosurgical & Spine Center Fort Worth
Neurosurgery
Anthony Lee
Fort Worth Brain & Spine
Neurosurgery
Atif Haque
Baylor Scott & White
Neurosurgery
Olaide Ajayi
North Texas Neurosurgical & Spine Center Fort Worth
Neurosurgery
Thomas Ellis
Fort Worth Brain and Spine Institute
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Alicia Larsen
Texas Health Care - Alicia Larsen, MD
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Andrea Palmer
Texas Health Care - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Ashita Gehlot
Texas Health Care - Fort Worth Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Beatrice Kutzler
Texas Health Care - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Cynthia English
Fort Worth Obstetrics
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Elisabeth Wagner
Texas Health Care - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Heather Neville
Eighth Avenue OBGYN
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Ingrid Kohlmorgen
Texas Health Care - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Jennifer Mcleland
Texas Health Care - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Julia Flowers
Obstetrics & Gynecology of North Texas
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Linda Bernstein
Linda and Basil Bernstein
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Lindsay Breedlove Tate
Texas Health Care - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Manisha Parikh
MCNT-Mid-Cities OB/USMD Physician Services
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Martha Guerra
Texas Health Care - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Martin Read
Texas Health Care - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Mickey Hooper
Texas Health Care - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Rachel Lusby
Texas Health Care - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Robert Zwernemann
Texas Health Care - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Ruth Wiley
Eighth Avenue OBGYN
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Shanna Combs
Acclaim Physicians Group - Women's Health
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Sunny Glenn
Texas Health Care - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Taylor Bradley
Texas Health Care - Fort Worth Obstetrics & Gynecology
OMM/NMM
David Mason
UNT Health Science Center
OMM/NMM
Jay Roop
North Texas Musculoskeletal Medicine
OMM/NMM
Katherine Pederson
Methodist Family Health Center - Midlothian
OMM/NMM
Katrina Roop
UNT Health Science Center
OMM/NMM
Kendi Hensel
UNT Health Foundation
OMM/NMM
Meaghan Nelsen
UNT Health Science Center
OMM/NMM
Ryan Seals
UNT Health Science Center
OMM/NMM
Sajid Surve
UNT Health Science Center
OMM/NMM
Yein Lee
UNT Health Science Center
Oncology
Alberto Parra
Center for Cancer and Blood Disorders
Oncology
Bibas Reddy
The Center for Cancer & Blood Disorders
Oncology
Cristi Aitelli
Texas Oncology - Southwest Fort Worth
Oncology
Heidi Jordan
Texas Oncology - Grapevine
Oncology
Henry Xiong
The Center for Cancer & Blood Disorders
Oncology
Latha Neerukonda
JPS Oncology and Infusion Center
Oncology
Mary Milam
Baylor Scott & White Health
Oncology
Mrugesh Patel
Texas Oncology - Fort Worth Cancer Center
Oncology
Prasanthi Ganesa
Center for Cancer and Blood Disorders
Oncology
Robyn Young
The Center for Cancer & Blood Disorders
Oncology
Sanjay Oommen
Texas Oncology - Fort Worth Cancer Center
Oncology
Vinaya Potluri
The Center for Cancer & Blood Disorders
Ophthalmology
Amy Hong
Key-Whitman Eye Center
Ophthalmology
Ann Ranelle
Fort Worth Eye Associates
Ophthalmology
Brian Ranelle
Texas Eye and Laser Center
Ophthalmology
Courtney Crawford
North Texas Retina Consultants
Ophthalmology
Hiren Parekh
Arlington Eye Physicians
Ophthalmology
Joshua Zaffos
Cornea Associates of Texas
Ophthalmology
Mark Alford
North Texas Ophthalmic Plastic Surgery
Ophthalmology
Matthew Hammons
North Texas Ophthalmic Plastic Surgery
Ophthalmology
Michael Hunt
Pediatric Eye Specialists
Ophthalmology
Patricia Ple-Plakon
Cornea Consultants of Texas
Ophthalmology
Richard Chu
EYEWORKS
Ophthalmology
Ronald Barke
Key-Whitman Eye Center
Ophthalmology
Shaam Mahasneh
Advanced Eye & Laser Center
Ophthalmology
Tosin Smith
Glaucoma Associates of Texas
Opthalmology
Brian Flowers
Opthalmogy Associates
Orthopaedic Surgery
Arvind Nana
Acclaim Bone & Joint Institute at Ben Hogan
Orthopaedic Surgery
Bantoo Sehgal
Precision Orthopedics & Sports Medicine
Orthopaedic Surgery
Bret Beavers
The Orthopedic & Sports Medicine Institute
Orthopaedic Surgery
Brian Webb
Acclaim Bone & Joint Institute at Ben Hogan
Orthopaedic Surgery
Bryan Ming
Acclaim Bone & Joint Institute at Ben Hogan
Orthopaedic Surgery
Carson Fairbanks
Texas Health Physicians Group - Fort Worth Orthopedics
Orthopaedic Surgery
Cezar Sandu
JPS Surgical Specialty Clinics
Orthopaedic Surgery
Curtis Bush
Orthopedic Specialty Associates
Orthopaedic Surgery
Daniel Wagner
Texas Health Physicians Group - Texas Hip & Knee Center
Orthopaedic Surgery
Di Parks
Acclaim Bone & Joint Institute at Ben Hogan
Orthopaedic Surgery
Donald Dolce
Texas Health Care - Bone & Joint Clinic
Orthopaedic Surgery
Donald Stewart
Arlington Orthopedic Associates
Orthopaedic Surgery
Eric Barcak
Ben Hogan Bone & Joint Institute
Orthopaedic Surgery
Gregory Todd Moore
Orthopedic & Sports Medicine Institute
Orthopaedic Surgery
Gurpreet Bajaj
Lone Star Orthopaedic and Spine
Orthopaedic Surgery
Hugo Sanchez
Acclaim Bone & Joint Institute at Ben Hogan
Orthopaedic Surgery
James Bothwell
Fort Worth Orthepedics
Orthopaedic Surgery
James Burnett
Arlington Orthopedic Associates
Orthopaedic Surgery
Jeffrey Moffett
North Texas Orthapedics
Orthopaedic Surgery
John Badylak
Texas Bone and Joint
Orthopaedic Surgery
John Thomas
Lone Star Orthopedic
Orthopaedic Surgery
Joseph Milne
Texas Health Care - Bone & Joint Clinic
Orthopaedic Surgery
Josh Payne
Medical City Alliance
Orthopaedic Surgery
Keith Meister
TMI Sports Medicine & Orthopedic Surgery
Orthopaedic Surgery
Kerry Donegan
North Texas Orthapedics
Orthopaedic Surgery
Kristen Fleager
North Texas Orthapedics
Orthopaedic Surgery
Mayme Richie-Gillespie
Ben Hogan Center
Orthopaedic Surgery
Michael Boothby
Orthopedic & Sports Medicine Institute
Orthopaedic Surgery
Russell Wagner
UNT Health Science Center
Orthopaedic Surgery
Stephen Brotherton
Texas Health Care - Bone & Joint Clinic
Orthopaedic Surgery
Steven Ogden
Texas Health Physicians Group - Texas Hip & Knee Center
Orthopaedic Surgery
Steven Singleton
Fort Worth Orthopedics
Orthopaedic Surgery
Thad Dean
Arlington Orthopedic Associates
Orthopaedic Surgery
Torrance Walker
Texas Health Care - Bone & Joint Clinic
Orthopaedic Surgery
Von Evans
Lone Star Orthopaedic and Spine Specialists
Otolaryngology
Christopher Lee
Central Park ENT
Otolaryngology
Dana Gibbs
Central Park ENT
Otolaryngology
Jeremy Watkins
Fort Worth ENT
Otolaryngology
Jesse Smith
Jesse E Smith MD
Otolaryngology
John Brad McIntyre
Fort Worth ENT
Otolaryngology
John Fewins
Texas Health Care - Expert ENT Care
Otolaryngology
Mary Ashmead
Texas Ear, Nose & Throat
Otolaryngology
Sean Callahan
Fort Worth ENT
Otolaryngology
Stuart Thomas
Central Park ENT
Otolaryngology
Timothy Ragsdale
Texas Ear, Nose & Throat
Otolaryngology
Tyler Scoresby
Central Park ENT Arlington
Otolaryngology
Yadranko Ducic
Center for Aesthetic Surgery
Pain Management
Chris Pratt
Texas Health Care - Dr. Christopher C. Pratt
Pain Management
Robert Menzies
Southwest Sports and Spine Center
Pain Management
Thomas Ratino
Texas Health Care Pain Management
Pediatrics
Amani Terrell
Cook Children's
Pediatrics
Andrea Wadley
127 Pediatrics
Pediatrics
Ben Worsley
Cook Children's Pediatrician
Pediatrics
Bianka Soria-Olmos
Cook Children's Pediatrics - Haslet
Pediatrics
Bradley Mercer
Mercer Bradley
Pediatrics
Candace Gamble
Cook Children's Genetics
Pediatrics
Dennis Tanner
Cook Children's Emergency Medicine
Pediatrics
Devona Martin
Cook Children's Healthcare System
Pediatrics
Diane Arnaout
Cook Children's
Pediatrics
Eriel Hayes
Cook Children's Pediatrics Fort Worth - Forest Park
Pediatrics
Hannah Smitherman
Cook Children's Emergency Medicine
Pediatrics
Jamye Coffman
Cook Children's
Pediatrics
Jason Terk
Cooks Children Pediatrics
Pediatrics
Jenica Rose-Stine
Cook Children's Pediatrics Willow Park
Pediatrics
Kara Starnes
Cook Children's Urgent Care and Pediatric Specialties
Pediatrics
Kathryn Mandal
Continuum Internal Medicine & Pediatrics
Pediatrics
Kevin Wylie
Pediatric Cardiology Associates
Pediatrics
Lindsay Newton Huggins
Cook Children's Neighborhood Clinic Morris
Pediatrics
Mark Jones
Cook Children's Pediatrics Fort Worth
Pediatrics
Michael Deitchman
Cook Children's Physician Network
Pediatrics
Nusrath Habiba
UNT Health Foundation
Pediatrics
Priya Bui
UNT Health Science Center
Pediatrics
Raheela Hafeez
UNT Health Foundation
Pediatrics
Ramon Kinloch
Cook Children's Healthcare
Pediatrics
Sarah Matches
UNT Health Foundation
Pediatrics
Suzanne Kelley
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Pediatrics
Toyya Goodrich
UNT Health Foundation
Pediatrics
William Frederic Bonnell
TCU and UNTHSC School of Medicine
Pediatrics
Yvet Cisneros
Cook Children's
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Jon Kurkjian
Jon Kurkjian M.D. Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Jonathan Heistein
Southlake Surgery Center/Tarrant Plastic Surgery/Facial Plastic Surgery Institute
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Jordan Rihani
Southlake Surgery Center
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Kelly Kunkel
Kunkel Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Larry Reaves
Cooks Children
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Louis Strock
Louis L. Strock, MD
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Max Pekarev
MP Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Michael Bogdan
Dr. Michael Bogdan
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Nabil Habash
Breast Reconstruction Associates
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Robert Anderson
Anderson Plastic Surgery & Medspa
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Steven Camp
Camp Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Vishnu Rumalla
Tarrant Plastic Surgery - Keller
Podiatry
Brady Rhodes
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Podiatry
Steve Lund
Metroplex Foot and Ankle Center
Psychiatry/Neurology
Alan Podawiltz
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Ashley Johnson
Baylor Scott & White All Saints Medical Center
Psychiatry/Neurology
Brian Dixon
Progressive Psychiatry PA
Psychiatry/Neurology
Carol Nati
MHMR Tarrant County
Psychiatry/Neurology
Charlece Hughes
Clinical Neuroscience
Psychiatry/Neurology
Cheryl Hurd
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Cynthia Keator
Cook Children's
Psychiatry/Neurology
Dave Shahani
Cook Children's
Psychiatry/Neurology
Debra Atkisson
Debra Atkisson, MD PA
Psychiatry/Neurology
Delwin Williams
John Peter Smith Hospital
Psychiatry/Neurology
Doug Segars
Western Hills Clinic
Psychiatry/Neurology
Dustin DeMoss
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Erica Swicegood
Mental Health Mental Retardation Project Rapp
Psychiatry/Neurology
Garrick Prejean
Northwest Clinic
Psychiatry/Neurology
Gary Etter
Mental Health Mental Retardation Project Rapp
Psychiatry/Neurology
Hamid Kadiwala
Tarrant Neurology Consultants
Psychiatry/Neurology
Helene Alphonso
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
James Haliburton
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Jamie Benjamin
John Peter Smith Hospital
Psychiatry/Neurology
Joseph Burkett
Mental Health Mental Retardation Project Rapp
Psychiatry/Neurology
Justin Dyniewski
Progressive Psychiatry
Psychiatry/Neurology
Leslie Smith
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Marija Djokovic
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Nanette Allison
CareMore Care Center
Psychiatry/Neurology
Paul Schneider
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Rebecca Luke
Cook Children's
Psychiatry/Neurology
Ross Tatum
Dr. Ross Tatum
Psychiatry/Neurology
Sheri Hull
Brazos Regional Neurology
Psychiatry/Neurology
Thomas Leavens
Clinical Neurosciences
Psychiatry/Neurology
Tim Adams
Cityview Psychiatry
Psychiatry/Neurology
William Lawrence
Texas Health Huguley Hospical - Huguley Behavioral Health
Psychiatry/Neurology
Yamini Chennu
Tarrant Neurology Consultants
Pulmonology
David Maldonado
David Maldonado III MD
Pulmonology
Harpreet Suri
Harris Methodist Fort Worth
Pulmonology
Hisham Bismar
Dr. Bismar Hisham
Pulmonology
Jason Seiden
Texas Health Huguley Hospital - Jason Andrew Seiden
Pulmonology
John Hollingsworth
Texas Pulmonary & Critical Care Consultants - Fort Worth
Pulmonology
John Pender
Texas Pulmonary & Critical Care Consultants - Fort Worth
Pulmonology
Kerim Razack
Texas Pulmonary & Critical Consultants - Fort Worth Southwest
Pulmonology
Kevin Connelly
Texas Pulmonary & Critical Consultants - Fort Worth Southwest
Pulmonology
Madhu Kollipara
Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital A
Pulmonology
Naishadh Brahmbhatt
Wise Health System
Pulmonology
Razaq Badamosi
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Pulmonology
Salam Jarrah
JPS Health Network
Pulmonology
Sherif Al-Farra
John Peter Smith Hospital
Pulmonology
STEVEN DAVIS
John Peter Smith Hospital
Pulmonology
Stuart McDonald
Texas Pulmonary & Critical Care Consultants - Fort Worth
Radiation/Oncology
Ajay Dubey
Texas Oncology - Bedford
Radiation/Oncology
Jerry Barker
Texas Oncology-Presbyterian Cancer Center Dallas Radiation Oncology
Radiation/Oncology
Kathleen Shide
Texas Oncology - Fort Worth Cancer Center
Radiation/Oncology
Nabila Waheed
The Center for Cancer & Blood Disorders
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Abdul Quadeer
BAYLOR MEDICAL GRAPEVINE HOSPITAL
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Adam Chandler
Harris Methodist Fort Worth
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Craig Harr
Harris Methodist Fort Worth
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Glen Wilbert
Consultants in Radiology
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Jason Pond
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Jeffrey Leitko
Consultants in Radiology
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Jeffry Brace
Consultants in Radiology
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Kanwar Singh
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Matt Fiesta
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Matthew Mitchell
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Rajesh Gogia
Touchstone Imaging
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Rob Reeb
Harris Methodist
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Ron Gerstle
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Stuart Aronson
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Thomas Livingston
Baylor Health Care System FW
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
William Gregory Reese
Radiology Associates
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Austen Watkins
PMR Fort Worth
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Benecia Williams
PMR Fort Worth
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Lan Le
PMR Fort Worth
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Michael Wimmer
Acclaim Bone & Joint Institute at Ben Hogan
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Neha Shah
PMR Fort Worth
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Omar Selod
PMR Fort Worth
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Ryan Reeves
Spine Team Texas
Reproductive Endocrinology
Anna Nackley
Center for Assisted Reproduction
Reproductive Endocrinology
Laura Lawrence
DFW Fertility Associates
Reproductive Endocrinology
Ravi Gada
DFW Fertility Associates Southlake Fertility Center
Reproductive Endocrinology
Robert Kaufmann
Fort Worth Fertility
Reproductive Endocrinology
Robin Thomas
Center for Assisted Reproduction
Rheumatology
Priyanka Jalandhara
Tarrant Arthritis
Rheumatology
Rajni Kalagate
Texas Health Care PLLC
Rheumatology
Rosy Rajbhandary
Texas Health Huguley Medical Associates
Rheumatology
Sonia Bajaj
Texas Health Huguley Medical Associates
Spine Surgery
Chris Happ
Texas Spine Associates - Weatherford
Spine Surgery
Douglas Dickson
UNT Health Science Center
Spine Surgery
James Brezina
Texas Health Care - Bone & Joint Clinic
Spine Surgery
Jeffrey Ratusznik
Lone Star Orthopedic
Spine Surgery
Mark Wylie
Fort Worth Orthepedics
Spine Surgery
Neil Patel
Spine Team Texas
Sports Medicine
Daniel Clearfield
Motion is Medicine Sports Medicine
Sports Medicine
Elizabeth Batterton
Fort Worth Orthopedics
Sports Medicine
Greg Bratton
Texas Health Care - Gregory Bratton, MD
Sports Medicine
Sarah Kennedy
UNT Health Science Center
Sports Medicine
Steven Meyers
Texas Health Care - Bone & Joint Clinic
Urology
F.H. "Trey" Moore III
Urology Partners
Urology
Robert Stroud
Lone Star Urology
Urology
Scott Thurman
Urology Partners
Vascular Surgeon
Saadi Halbouni
North Texas Surgical Specialists