Top Doctor 2022

Fort Worth Magazine sent more than 4,500 local physicians a survey, asking them to voluntarily rate their peers and name the best doctors in Tarrant County. Medical professionals willing to participate went online to cast their votes. While Fort Worth Magazine provided the fields of specialty, the physicians identified the professionals they regard as being leaders in those fields. The final results were submitted to a select panel of physicians for review.

Adult Reconstructive Orthopedics
Ajai Cadambi
Texas Hip and Knee Center LLP/THPG
Adult Reconstructive Orthopedics
Daniel Wagner
Texas Hip and Knee Center LLP/THPG
Adult Reconstructive Orthopedics
Russell Wagner
UNT Health Science Center
Adult Reconstructive Orthopedics
Steven Ogden
Texas Hip and Knee Center LLP/THPG
Adult Reconstructive Orthopedics
Torrance Walker
Texas Health Care - Bone & Joint Clinic
Allergy & Immunology
James Haden
Allergy & Asthma Clinic of FW
Allergy/Immunology
Ali Shakouri
Texas Regional Asthma and Allergy Center
Allergy/Immunology
Andrew Beaty
Fort Worth Allergy & Asthma Associates
Allergy/Immunology
Dana Gibbs
Central Park ENT
Allergy/Immunology
Millard Tierce
Bob Lanier, MD
Allergy/Immunology
Rene Alberto Leon
Texas Regional Asthma and Allergy Center
Anesthesiology
Aaron Shiraz
Trinity Medical Associates
rodeo-300 rodeo-728 rodeo-970
Anesthesiology
Artee Gandhi
Cook Children's Health Care System
Anesthesiology
Burt Napoleon
Cook Children's Health Care System
Anesthesiology
Colin Ehlenbach
US Anesthesia Partners Inc/Pinnacle Anesthesia
Anesthesiology
Katherine Hege
US Anesthesia Partners Inc/Pinnacle Anesthesia
Anesthesiology
Kathleen Bajaj
US Anesthesia Partners Inc/Pinnacle Anesthesia
Anesthesiology
Kimble Horak
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Anesthesiology
Lei Tian
US Anesthesia Partners Inc/Pinnacle Anesthesia
Anesthesiology
Mark Frankel
Dr Mark A Frankel
Anesthesiology
Maulik Parikh
Dr Maulik Parikh
Anesthesiology
Michael Neben
Dr Michael Neben
Anesthesiology
Michelle Craven
Cook Children's Health Care System
Anesthesiology
Robert Frohm
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
hsc-300 hsc-728 hsc-970
Breast Surgery
Amelia Gunter
Lone Star Medical Group Medical City Weatherford
Breast Surgery
Anita Chow
Texas Health Care - Breast Surgical Oncology
Breast Surgery
Joseph Heyne
Texas Health Care - Breast Surgical Oncology
Breast Surgery
Vaishali Kent
Baylor Health Care System FW/All Saints Health Fou
Cardiac/Thoracic Surgery
Jeffrey Lin
Medical City Fort Worth
Cardio/Thoracic Surgery
James Anderson
Dr. James Anderson
Cardio/Thoracic Surgery
Jeffrey Wu
Baylor Scott & White Heart and Vascular Hospital
Cardio/Thoracic Surgery
Reza Khalafi
Dr. James Anderson
Cardiology
Aleem Mughal
Heart Center of North Texas P.A.-Fort Worth
Cardiology
Alvaro Rios
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Amit Prasad
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Arun Padala
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Balaji Veerappan
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Cardiology
Brijesh Patel
HeartPlace
Cardiology
Denzil D'Souza
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Deval Mehta
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Farhan Ali
Heart Center of North Texas P.A.-Fort Worth
Cardiology
Geoffrey Kline
UNT Health Science Center
Cardiology
George Khammar
Heart Center of North Texas
Cardiology
Giri Mundluru
Tarrant County Cardiology
Cardiology
Gurpreet Baweja
Consultants in Cardiology
Cardiology
Justin Martin
Consultants in Cardiology/THPG
Cardiology
Mohanakrishnan Sathyamoorthy
Baylor Scott & White Heart and Vascular Hospital
Cardiology
Neeraj Badhey
Cardiac & Vascular Center of North Texas
Cardiology
Paul Bhella
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Cardiology
Randall Hall
Cardiovascular Consultants
Cardiology
Rim Bannout
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Cardiology
Sandeep Kamath
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Cardiology
Sanjayanth Chamakura
Physician Services Group l HCA
Cardiology
Sukesh Burjonroppa
Fort Worth Heart
Cardiology
Timothy Hadden
Consultants in Cardiology
Cardiology
Vassilis Dimas
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Cardiology
Venkatesan Vidi
Mid Cities Cardiac Care Center
Cardiology
Vinit Lal
HeartCare Specialists
Child/Adolescent Psychiatry
Alesha Hill
Cook Children's Health Care System
Child/Adolescent Psychiatry
Nanette Allison
CareMore Care Center
Child/Adolescent Psychiatry
Prema Manjunath
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Eduardo Castillo
Fort Worth Colon & Rectal Surgeons
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Glen Hooker
Fort Worth Colon & Rectal
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Jason Allen
Fort Worth Colon & Rectal Surgeons
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Lori Gordon
Fort Worth Colon & Rectal
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Michael Bryan
Surgical Associates of the Mid-Cities, PA
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Nezar Jrebi
NorthTexas Surgical Specialists
Colo/Rectal Surgery
Paul Senter
Texas Health Care - Fort Worth Colon & Rectal Surgeons
Critical Care Medicine
Amanda Pientka
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Critical Care Medicine
Jocelyn Zee
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Critical Care Medicine
John Hollingsworth
Texas Pulmonary & Critical Care Consultants, PA
Critical Care Medicine
Madhu Kollipara
Dr Madhu Kollipara
Critical Care Medicine
Razaq Badamosi
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Dermatology
Allison Readinger
Trinity Vista Dermatology
Dermatology
Amir Aboutalebi
North Star Dermatology
Dermatology
Betty Rajan
Rajan Dermatology
Dermatology
Boris Ioffe
Tarrant Dermatology Consultants, Baylor Scott & White Health
Dermatology
Catherine Harrell
Dermatology Specialists of Fort Worth
Dermatology
Diego Marra
US Dermatology Partners
Dermatology
Douglas Miller
Dr Douglas Miller
Dermatology
Dustin Wilkes
US Dermatology Partners
Dermatology
Gabriela Blanco
Colleyville Dermatology
Dermatology
Heather Volkman
Dermatology Specialists of Fort Worth
Dermatology
Michael Carletti
UNT Health Science Center
Dermatology
Patrick Keehan
Keehan Dermatology
Dermatology
Robin Roberts
Dr. Roberts Robin
Dermatology
Saira Momin
Dermatology Surgery Specialists
Dermatology
Sanober Amin
Dermatology Solutions
Dermatology
Sreedevi Kodali
Colleyville Dermatology
Dermatology
Stephen Maberry
Dr. Maberry Stephen
Diagnostic Radiology
Brandon Callahan
Radiology Associates
Electrophysiology
Syed Nayyar Shah
Fort Worth Heart
Emergency Care
Christopher Houston
Medical City North Hills
Emergency Care
Curtis Johnson
Questcare Partners/questcare medical services
Emergency Care
Terence McCarthy
Dr Terence McCarthy
Endocrinology
Anjanette Tan
Diabetes & Thyroid Center of Fort Worth
Endocrinology
Chandana Konduru
Southwest Diabetes & Endocrinology
Endocrinology
Chris Bajaj
Diabetes & Thyroid Center of Fort Worth
Endocrinology
Darren Lackan
Diabetes & Thyroid Center of Fort Worth
Endocrinology
Madhuri Devdhar
Endocrine Associates of Mid-Cities
Endocrinology
Paul Thornton
Cook Children's Health Care System
Endocrinology
Vani Kotha
Endocrine Associates of Mid-Cities
Gastroenterology
Abdullah Abdussalam
Texas Health Resources
Gastroenterology
Adil Choudhary
Gastroenterology Center at Texas Health Huguley
Gastroenterology
Arthi Kumaravel
Gastroenterology Associates of North Texas
Gastroenterology
David Bass
Digestive Health Associates of Texas
Gastroenterology
James Nackley
Digestive Health AssocFWDallasArlingGrapevine
Gastroenterology
Jay Yepuri
Digestive Health AssocFWDallasArlingGrapevine
Gastroenterology
Jeffrey Mills
Digestive Health AssocFWDallasArlingGrapevine
Gastroenterology
Jessica Shah
Digestive Health AssocFWDallasArlingGrapevine
Gastroenterology
Jody Houston
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants (TDDC)
Gastroenterology
Joseph Shelton
Gastroenterology Associates of North Texas
Gastroenterology
Josh George
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants (TDDC)
Gastroenterology
Kenneth Yang
Gastroenterology Associates of North Texas
Gastroenterology
Long Hoang
UNT Health Science Center
Gastroenterology
Manjushree Gautam
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
Gastroenterology
Melvin Simien
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
Gastroenterology
Monte Troutman
UNT Health Science Center
Gastroenterology
Murali Pathikonda
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants (TDDC)
Gastroenterology
Nandini Nagaraj
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants (TDDC)
Gastroenterology
Peter Naus
P. Joseph Naus, M.D., P.A.
Gastroenterology
Scharles Konadu
Texas Health Medical Associates
Gastroenterology
Tasneem Ahmed
Texas Health Resources
Gastroenterology
Thomas "Trey" Lyles III
Digestive Health AssocFWDallasArlingGrapevine
Gastroenterology
Thomas Dewar
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants (TDDC)
Gastroenterology
Vinay Antin
Digestive Health AssocFWDallasArlingGrapevine
Gastroenterology
Virat Dave
Texas Digestive Disease Consultants (TDDC)
General Surgery
Ashley Mekala
North Texas Surgical Specialists
General Surgery
Daniel Ziegler
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
General Surgery
David Stroman
Fort Worth Vascular
General Surgery
Denish Patel
North Texas Surgical Specialists
General Surgery
Domingo Tan
Dr Domingo Tan
General Surgery
Hossein Bagshahi
Bagshahi Bariatric
General Surgery
Hyungmin Jung
North Texas Surgical Specialists
General Surgery
Jay Patel
North Texas Surgical Specialists
General Surgery
John Birbari
Texas Health Care General Surgery
General Surgery
Lee Blumenthal
Texas Health Care General Surgery
General Surgery
Leslie Reddell
North Texas Surgical Specialists
General Surgery
Long Nguyen
Medical City Fort Worth
General Surgery
Maria Martinez
Texas Health Huguley Hospital
General Surgery
Steve Schierling
North Texas Surgical Specialists
General Surgery
Suhail Sharif
Dr Suhail Sharif
General Surgery
Tai Do
North Texas Surgical Specialists
General Surgery
Tariq Khan
Texas Health Surgical Care Transplant Services
General Surgery
Travis Crudup
Dr Travis Crudup
General Surgery
Wesley Marquart
Dr Marquart Wesley/HMA
General/Family Practice
Alfred Hulse
Texas Health Family Care - Grandbury RD
General/Family Practice
Allyson Matthys
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
General/Family Practice
Angela Nguyen
Texas Health Medical Associates
General/Family Practice
Basil Bernstein
Linda and Basil Bernstein
General/Family Practice
Brady Simonak
Fossil Creek Family Medical Center
General/Family Practice
Brighton Miller
Baylor Scott & White Primary Care - Willow Park
General/Family Practice
Clark Meador
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
General/Family Practice
Cody Mihills
Mihills Webb Primary Care Physicians
General/Family Practice
Craig Kneten
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
General/Family Practice
Daniel Chadwick
Dunn & Chadwick/Huguley Medical Assoc
General/Family Practice
Daria Greer
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
General/Family Practice
David Wilson
North Country Family Practice
General/Family Practice
Didi Ebert-Blackburn
UNT Health Foundation
General/Family Practice
Erica Sails
Texas Health Medical Associates
General/Family Practice
Hetal Rana
Questcare Partners/questcare medical services
General/Family Practice
James Murphy
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
General/Family Practice
Jamie Inman
Texas Health Family Care
General/Family Practice
Joyce Stroud
Baylor Scott & White Southlake Family Medicine
General/Family Practice
Kalan Bobbit
North Country Family Practice
General/Family Practice
Kathryn Byrd
Baylor Scott & White Colleyville Family Medicine
General/Family Practice
Margaret Holland
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
General/Family Practice
Matthew Stine
Medical Association at Willow Park/Aledo Family Medicine
General/Family Practice
Melanie Gray
Integrative Pain and Wellness Center
General/Family Practice
Michael Dotti
North Country Family Practice
General/Family Practice
Norma Escamilla
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
General/Family Practice
Rezwana Rahman
Baylor Scott & White Family Medicine North Ft Wort
General/Family Practice
Richard Stuntz
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
General/Family Practice
Ryan Simonak
Fossil Creek Family Medical Center
General/Family Practice
Sarah Meredith
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
General/Family Practice
William Thomas
Advent Health
Geriatrics
Janice Knebl
UNT Health Foundation
Geriatrics
Jennifer Arnouville
USMD Fort Worth Clearfork Clinic
Geriatrics
Sarah Ross
UNT Health Foundation
Gynecological Oncology
DeEtte Vasques
Center for Cancer and Blood Disorders
Gynecological Oncology
Kenneth Hancock
Texas Oncology Statewide
Gynecological Oncology
Noelle Cloven
Texas Breast Specialist
Hand Surgery
Barnard Barragan
Lone Star Orthopedic
Hand Surgery
Eric Wroten
Fort Worth Hand Center
Hand Surgery
Kristen Fleager
North Texas Orthapedics
Hand Surgery
Nathan Lesley
Hand to Shoulder Center
Hand Surgery
Ryan Reardon
Fort Worth Hand Center
Hand Surgery
Steven Niedermeier
North Texas Orthopedics
Hand Surgery
Theodore "Ted" Peters
North Texas Orthopedics
Hematology
Anuradha Lingam
JPS Oncology and infusion center
Hematology
Bassam Ghabach
JPS Oncology and Infusion Center
Hematology
Harris Naina
Texas Oncology Statewide
Hematology
Henrik Illum
Texas Oncology Statewide
Hematology
Mary Skiba
Center for Cancer & Blood Disorders
Hematology
Timothy McCavit
Cook Children's Health Care System
Hepatology
Stevan Gonzalez
Baylor Health Care System FW/All Saints Health Fou
Infectious Diseases
Bryan Youree
Texas Centers for Infectious Disease Associates
Infectious Diseases
Cheryl McDonald
Tarrant Centers for Infectious Disease Associates
Infectious Diseases
Mary Suzanne Whitworth
Cook Children's Health Care System
Infectious Diseases
Nikhil Bhayani
DFW Infectious Diseases
Infectious Diseases
Priya Subramanian
DFW Infectious Diseases
Infectious Diseases
Vivek Ramarathnam
Texas Centers for Infectious Disease Associates
Internal Medicine
Allan Kelly
Dr. Allen Kelly
Internal Medicine
Amber Lesley
Texas Health Care
Internal Medicine
Andy Le
Questcare Partners/questcare medical services
Internal Medicine
Angelo Vu
Internal Medicine Center Of Fort Worth
Internal Medicine
Basanti Vrushab
Medical City North Hills
Internal Medicine
Beth Mewis
USMD Fort Worth Clearfork Clinic
Internal Medicine
Craig Dearden
Privia Medical Group North Texas
Internal Medicine
Denise Bruckerhoff
Bruckerhoff Internal Medicine Associates
Internal Medicine
Donald Frusher
CareNow
Internal Medicine
Gregory Phillips
Phillips Total Health
Internal Medicine
Hari Kakarlapudi
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Internal Medicine
Hedieh Davanloo
USMD
Internal Medicine
James Eldridge
USMD Fort Worth Clearfork Clinic
Internal Medicine
Jason Ledbetter
Dr. Jason Ledbetter
Internal Medicine
Jennifer Hinkle
Texas Health Resources
Internal Medicine
Morvarid Rezaie
Fort Worth Primary Care
Internal Medicine
N. Alan Davenport
Dr. N. Alan Davenport-Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine
Olutoyin Abitoye
Questcare Partners/questcare medical services
Internal Medicine
Paul Kim
Texas Health Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine
Radhika Vayani
Be Well Primary Care
Internal Medicine
Rey Marquino
Texas Health Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine
Roger Eppstein
USMD Fort Worth Clearfork Clinic
Internal Medicine
Sakthiraj Subramanian
Lone Star Medical Group Medical City Weatherford
Internal Medicine
Sreevani Gudiseva
Questcare Partners/questcare medical services
Internal Medicine
Stephen Weis
UNT Health Science Center
Internal Medicine
Sunil Kongara
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Internal Medicine
Theresa Brown
CareMore Care Center
Internal Medicine
Vani Kollipara
Texas Health Resources
Interventional Cardiology
Darren Kumar
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Interventional Cardiology
Juzar Lokhandwala
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Interventional Cardiology
Matt Fay
HeartPlace - North Richland Hills
Interventional Cardiology
Scott Ewing
Texas Health Care Cardiology
Maternal Fetal Medicine/Perinatology
April Bleich
Obstetrix Medical Group of Texas
Maternal Fetal Medicine/Perinatology
Joseph Fitzwater
Obstetrix Medical Group of Texas
Maternal Fetal Medicine/Perinatology
Tracy Papa
Fort Worth Perinatal Associates
Neonatology
Megan Schmidt
Cook Children's Health Care System
Neonatology
Russell Lawrence
Cook Children's Health Care System
Nephrology
Balamurugan Sankarapandian
Tarrant Nephrology Associates
Nephrology
Daniel Richey
Dallas Nephrology Associates
Nephrology
Dar Shah
Lone Star Allergy Asthma and Immunology Care
Nephrology
David Martin
Dr David R. Martin
Nephrology
Geethanjali Ramamurthy
Fort Worth Renal/DFW Renal
Nephrology
Ira Epstein
North Texas Kidney Disease Associates
Nephrology
Julio Zavala Georffino
North Texas Kidney Disease Associates
Nephrology
Koshy Abraham
Fort Worth Renal/DFW Renal
Nephrology
Nishant Jalandhara
DFW Kidney Care Clinic
Nephrology
Oladapo Afolabi
Fort Worth Renal/DFW Renal
Nephrology
Patrick Nef
Fort Worth Renal/DFW Renal
Nephrology
Prasad Kannaeganti
North Texas Kidney Disease Associates
Nephrology
Raghuveer Vanguru
North Texas Kidney Disease Associates
Nephrology
Raju Patil
Fort Worth Renal/DFW Renal
Nephrology
Samantha Chandupatla
Fort Worth Renal/DFW Renal
Nephrology
Sandeep Shori
Dialysis Associates
Nephrology
Shane Kennedy
Dialysis Associates
Neurology
Charlece Hughes
Dr Charlece Hughes
Neurology
Dave Shahani
Cook Children's Health Care System
Neurology
Hamid Kadiwala
Tarrant Neurology Consultants
Neurology
John Orr
UNT Health Science Center
Neurology
Michael "Scott" Perry
Cook Children's Health Care System
Neurology
Saleem Malik
Cook Children's Health Care System
Neurology
Sheri Hull
Brazos Regional Neurology
Neurology
Stephanie Acord
Cook Children's Health Care System
Neurology
Yamini Chennu
Tarrant Neurology Consultants
Neurosurgery
Abdolreza Siadati
Fort Worth Brain & Spine Institute, LLP
Neurosurgery
Adrian Harvey
North Texas Neurosurgical and Spine Center/THPG 16607
Neurosurgery
Ahmed Shakir
North Texas Neurosurgical and Spine Center/THPG 16607
Neurosurgery
Anita Bhansali
North Texas Neurosurgical and Spine Center/THPG 16607
Neurosurgery
Anthony Lee
Fort Worth Brain & Spine Institute, LLP
Neurosurgery
Atif Haque
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
Neurosurgery
Christopher Shank
North Texas Neurosurgical and Spine Center/THPG 16607
Neurosurgery
Cyrus Wong
North Texas Neurosurgical and Spine Center/THPG 16607
Neurosurgery
Daniel Hansen
Cook Children's Health Care System
Neurosurgery
Diana Wilson
Neurosurgical and Spine Consultants, PA
Neurosurgery
Grant Booher
Longhorn Brain and Spine
Neurosurgery
Gregory Smith
Texas Health Resources
Neurosurgery
Tanya Dixon
North Texas Neurosurgical and Spine Center/THPG 16607
Neurosurgery
Thomas Ellis
Fort Worth Brain & Spine Institute, LLP
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Alicia Larsen
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Andrea Palmer
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Ashita Gehlot
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Bea Kutzler
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Brenda Harkins
Texas Health Resources
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Catherine Bevan
Fenom Women's Care
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Chandra Chellappan
Advent Health
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Christiaan Webb
Texas Health Huguley Hospital
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Cynthia English
Fort Worth Obstetrics & Gynecology/Dr Timothy Jones and Cynthia English
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Cynthia Robbins
Eighth Avenue OBGYN
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Elisabeth Wagner
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Emily Hadley
Texas Health Fort Worth Perinatal Associates
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Heather Neville
Eighth Avenue OBGYN
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Ingrid Kohlmorgen
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Jacqueline Garda
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
James Herd
Dr James Herd
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Jamie Erwin
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Laura Bradford
Eighth Avenue OBGYN
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Linda Bernstein
Linda and Basil Bernstein, MDs
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Lindsay Breedlove Tate
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Lori Atkins
Fenom Women's Care
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Manisha Parikh
MCNT-Mid-Cities OB/USMD Physician Services
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Martha Guerra
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Martin Read
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Natalie Hughes
Eighth Avenue OBGYN
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Noushin Firouzbakht
Eighth Avenue OBGYN
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Pattyann Hardt
Eighth Avenue OBGYN
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Rachel Lusby
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Rita Wood
Eighth Avenue OBGYN
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Robert Zwernemann
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Ruth Arumala
Texas Health Medical Associates
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Ruth Wiley
Eighth Avenue OBGYN
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Sarah Jordan
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Sunny Glenn
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
Taylor Bradley
Texas Health Care Obstetrics & Gynecology
Obstetrics/Gynecology
William Maxwell
Dr William Maxwell Jr. /Texas Health Care
OMM
Christopher Medina
UNT Health Science Center
OMM
Dante Paredes
UNT Health Foundation
OMM
James Aston
UNT Health Science Center
OMM
Jay Roop
North Texas Musculoskeletal Medicine
OMM
Katrina Roop
UNT Health Foundation
OMM
Kendi Hensel
UNT Health Foundation
OMM
Malinda Hansen
UNT Health Science Center
OMM
Matthew Barker
Integrative Pain and Wellness Center
OMM
Meaghan Nelsen
UNT Health Science Center
OMM
Ryan Seals
UNT Health Science Center
OMM
Sajid Surve
UNT Health Science Center
OMM
Yein Lee
UNT Health Science Center
Oncology
Alberto Parra
Center for Cancer and Blood Disorders
Oncology
Bibas Reddy
The Center for Cancer & Blood Disorders
Oncology
Cristi Aitelli
Texas Oncology Statewide
Oncology
David Barrera
Dr David N Barrera
Oncology
Kalyani Narra
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Oncology
Latha Neerukonda
JPS Oncology and Infusion Center
Oncology
Mrugesh Patel
Texas Oncology Statewide
Oncology
Prasanthi Ganesa
Center for Cancer and Blood Disorders
Oncology
Rachel Theriault
Texas Oncology Statewide
Oncology
Robyn Young
Center for Cancer & Blood Disorders
Oncology
Vinaya Potluri
The Center for Cancer & Blood Disorders
Ophthalmology
Aaleya Koreishi
Cornea Consultants of Texas
Ophthalmology
Ann Ranelle
Fort Worth Eye Associates
Ophthalmology
Brian Ranelle
TX Eye and Laser Center/Dr Brian Ranelleexas
Ophthalmology
C. Bradley Bowman
Cornea Associates of Texas
Ophthalmology
Courtney Crawford
North Texas Retina Consultants
Ophthalmology
Hiren Parekh
Arlington Eye Physicians
Ophthalmology
Jawad Qureshi
Retina Center of Texas
Ophthalmology
Jerry Hu
Texas Eye and Laser Center/Dr. Brian Ranelle
Ophthalmology
John Parchue
Ophthamology Associates
Ophthalmology
Johnathan Warminski
Retina Center of Texas
Ophthalmology
Joshua Zaffos
Cornea Associates of Texas
Ophthalmology
Mark Alford
North Texas Ophthalmic Plastic Surgery
Ophthalmology
Matthew Hammons
North Texas Ophthalmic Plastic Surgery
Ophthalmology
Nikisha Kothari
Texas Retina Associates
Ophthalmology
Patricia Ple-Plakon
Cornea Consultants of Texas
Ophthalmology
Richard Chu
Eyeworks Dr Chu & Associates Chu Eye Institute
Ophthalmology
Robert Warren
Ophthmalogy Associatesa
Ophthalmology
Shaam Mahasneh
Advanced Eye & Laser Center
Orthopadic Surgery
Eric Barcak
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Orthopedic Surgery
Andrew Lee
Texas Health Care - Bone & Joint Clinic
Orthopedic Surgery
Arvind Nana
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Orthopedic Surgery
Bantoo Sehgal
Precision Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
Orthopedic Surgery
Bret Beavers
The Orthopedic & Sports Medicine Institute
Orthopedic Surgery
Brian Webb
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Orthopedic Surgery
Bryan Ming
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Orthopedic Surgery
Casey Stuhlman
North Texas Orthopedics
Orthopedic Surgery
Curtis Bush
Orthopedic Specialty Associates
Orthopedic Surgery
Di Parks
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Orthopedic Surgery
Donald Stewart
Arlington Orthopedic Associates
Orthopedic Surgery
Eric Stehly
North Texas Orthopedics
Orthopedic Surgery
George Lebus
Texas Orthopedic Associates
Orthopedic Surgery
Gurpreet Bajaj
Lone Star Orthopedic
Orthopedic Surgery
Hannah Kim
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Orthopedic Surgery
Hugo Sanchez
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Orthopedic Surgery
James Burnett
Orthopedic Surgery
ay-300x250 ay-728x250 ay-970x250
Orthopedic Surgery
Joe Milne
Texas Health Care - Bone & Joint Clinic
Orthopedic Surgery
John Drkulec
Arlington Orthopedic Associates
Orthopedic Surgery
John Thomas
Lone Star Orthopedic
Orthopedic Surgery
Keith Meister
TMI Sports Medicine & Orthopedic Surgery
Orthopedic Surgery
Kerry Donegan
North Texas Orthapedics
Orthopedic Surgery
Matthew Mayfield
Cook Children's Health Care System
Orthopedic Surgery
Mayme Richie-Gillespie
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Orthopedic Surgery
Michael Boothby
Orthopedic & Sports Medicine Institute
Orthopedic Surgery
Michael Briseno
North Texas Orthopedics
Orthopedic Surgery
Nathan Williams
North Texas Orthopedics
Orthopedic Surgery
Pat Peters
North Texas Orthopedics
Orthopedic Surgery
Paul Chong
Family Orthopedics and Rehabilitation
ay-300x250 ay-728x250 ay-970x250
Orthopedic Surgery
Shiv Patel
Lone Star Orthopedic
Orthopedic Surgery
Stephen Brotherton
Texas Health Care - Bone & Joint Clinic
Orthopedic Surgery
Steven Singleton
Fort Worth Orthopedics
Orthopedic Surgery
Thad Dean
Arlington Orthopedic Associates
Orthopedic Surgery
Von Evans
Lone Star Orthopedic
Orthopedic Surgery
William Crawford
Texas Health Resources
Orthopedic Surgery
William Pientka
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Otolaryngology
Andrew Vories
Otolaryngology and Facial Plastic Surgery
Otolaryngology
Ceisha Ukatu
Texas Health Huguley Hospital
Otolaryngology
Charles Saadeh
Texas Ear Nose & Throat
Otolaryngology
Christopher Lee
Central Park ENT
Otolaryngology
Jeremy Watkins
Fort Worth ENT
Otolaryngology
Jesse Smith
Jesse E Smith MD
Otolaryngology
John Fewins
Expert ENT Care
Otolaryngology
John McIntyre
Fort Worth ENT
Otolaryngology
Jonathan Wu
Cross Timbers Ear Nose & Throat PA
Otolaryngology
Jordan Rihani
Southlake Surgery Center/Tarrant Plastic Surgery/Facial Plastic Surgery Institute
Otolaryngology
Kristen Honsinger
Cook Children's Health Care System
Otolaryngology
Mary Ashmead
Texas Ear, Nose & Throat
Otolaryngology
Michelle Marcincuk
Cook Children's Health Care System
Otolaryngology
Opeoluwa Daniyan
Texas Health Resources
Otolaryngology
Rene Pena
Central Park ENT
Otolaryngology
Sean Callahan
Fort Worth ENT
Otolaryngology
Stuart Thomas
Central Park ENT
Otolaryngology
Timothy Ragsdale
Texas Ear, Nose & Throat
Otolaryngology
Tyler Scoresby
Central Park ENT
Otolaryngology
Yadro Ducic
Center for Aesthetic Surgery
Pain Management
Christopher Pratt
Dr Christopher C Pratt
Pain Management
Christopher Tucker
North Texas Orthopedics
Pain Management
Mark Dirnberger
Regency Pain & Therapy Institute
Pain Management
Melissa Murphy
North Texas Orthopedics
Pain Management
Raul Llanos
North Texas Orthopedics
Pain Management
Robert Menzies
Southwest Sports and Spine Center
Pain Management
Steve Simpson
Fort Worth Heart
Pain Management
Thomas Ratino
Texas Health Care, PLLC
Palliative Care
Alvin Mathe
UNT Health Science Center
Palliative Care
Shawnta Pittman-Hobbs
Health Texas Provider Network Baylor Scott & White
Pathology
Milan Vuitch
Pathology Associates of Texas
Pathology
Steven Mudrovich
All Saints Health Foundation, Baylor Scott & White
Pediatric Neurology
Cynthia Keator
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatric Urology
Blake Palmer
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Aakanksha Gera
Texas Health Huguley Hospital
Pediatrics
Alice Phillips
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Amani Terrell
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Andrea Wadley
127 Pediatrics
Pediatrics
Bianka Soria-Olmos
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Bradley Mercer
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Candace Gamble
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Daniel Guzman
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Devona Martin
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Diane Arnaout
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Elizabeth Becker
Continuum Pediatrics
Pediatrics
Eriel Hayes
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Jason Terk
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Jenica Rose-Stine
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Kara Starnes
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Kathryn Mandal
Continuum Pediatrics
Pediatrics
Kevin Wylie
Pediatric Cardiology Associates
Pediatrics
Krystyna Wesp
Continuum Pediatrics
Pediatrics
Lindsay Newton Huggins
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Maha Haroon
Texas Health Huguley Hospital
Pediatrics
Mark Jones
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Nusrath Habiba
UNT Health Foundation
Pediatrics
Priya Bui
UNT Health Science Center
Pediatrics
Raheela Hafeez
UNT Health Foundation
Pediatrics
Ramon Kinloch
Cook Children's Health Care System
Pediatrics
Sarah Matches
UNT Health Foundation
Pediatrics
Suzanne Kelley
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Pediatrics
Toyya Goodrich
UNT Health Foundation
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Casey Anderson
North Texas Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Danielle LeBlanc
Fort Worth Plastic Surgery Institute
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Dustin Derrick
Fort Worth Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Edgar Bedolla
North Texas Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Emily McLaughlin
West Magnolia Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Jon Kurkjian
Jon Kurkjian M.D. Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Jonathan Heistein
Southlake Surgery Center/Tarrant Plastic Surgery/Facial Plastic Surgery Institute
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Kelly Kunkel
Kunkel Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Kiran Polavarapu
Polaverapu Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Larry Reaves
Cook Children's Health Care System
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Louis Strock
Louis L. Strock, MD
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Mark Daniels
Fort Worth Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Maxim Pekarev
MP Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Nabil Habash
Breast Reconstruction Associates
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Robert Anderson
Fort Worth Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Saad Alsubaie
North Texas Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Sasha Obaid
North Texas Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Steven Camp
Camp Plastic Surgery
Plastic/Reconstructive Surgery
Vishnu Rumalla
Southlake Surgery Center/Tarrant Plastic Surgery/Facial Plastic Surgery Institute
Podiatry*
Alan Garrett
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Podiatry*
Brady Rhodes
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Podiatry*
Christopher Werner
Lone Star Orthopedic
Podiatry*
Dalton Ryba
Lone Star Orthopedic
Podiatry*
Dharmesh "Dan" Bhakta
Accent Podiatry Associates Foot Specialists
Podiatry*
Gary Driver
Trinity Foot and Ankle Associates
Podiatry*
Glen Beede
Trinity Foot and Ankle Associates
Podiatry*
Gregory Jaryga
Trinity Foot and Ankle Associates
Podiatry*
Lena Levine
UNT Health Science Center
Podiatry*
Michael Downey
Trinity Foot and Ankle Associates
Podiatry*
Philip Parr
Academy Foot & Ankle Specialists
Podiatry*
Travis Motley
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Psychiatry/Neurology
Alan Podawiltz
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Amelia Villagomez
Mindful (formerly Progressive Psychiatry PA)
Psychiatry/Neurology
Ashley Johnson
All Saints Health Foundation, Baylor Scott & White
Psychiatry/Neurology
Brian Dixon
Mindful (formerly Progressive Psychiatry PA)
Psychiatry/Neurology
Carol Nati
MHMR
Psychiatry/Neurology
Cheryl Hurd
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Debra Atkisson
Connections Wellness Group
Psychiatry/Neurology
Douglas Segars
Western Hills Clinic
Psychiatry/Neurology
Dustin DeMoss
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Erica Swicegood
MHMR Foundation
Psychiatry/Neurology
Garrick Prejean
Dr GarriclkPrejean
Psychiatry/Neurology
Gunit Kahlon
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Helene Alphonso
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
James Haliburton
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Leslie Smith
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Marija Djokovic
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Nekesha Oliphant
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Paul Schneider
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Ramya Seeni
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Psychiatry/Neurology
Ross Tatum
Dr Ross Tatum
Psychiatry/Neurology
Sandra Davis
UNT Health Science Center
Psychiatry/Neurology
Thomas Pierce
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Pulmonology
Andrew Miller
Texas Pulmonary & Critical Care Consultants, PA
Pulmonology
Gbonjubola Onawunmi
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Pulmonology
Harpeet Suri
The Lung Consultants
Pulmonology
Hisham Bismar
Dr. Bismar Hisham
Pulmonology
Kevin Connelly
Texas Pulmonary & Critical Care Consultants, PA
Pulmonology
Paras Patel
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Pulmonology
Salam Jarrah
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Pulmonology
Sherif Al-Farra
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Pulmonology
Steven Davis
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Radiation/Oncology
Ajay Dubey
Texas Oncology Statewide
Radiation/Oncology
Jerry Barker
Texas Cancer Specialists
Radiation/Oncology
Kathleen Shide
Texas Oncology Statewide
Radiation/Oncology
Nabila Waheed
Center for Cancer & Blood Disorders
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Adam Chandler
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Craig Harr
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Curtis Mitchell
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Erin Happ
Solis Mammography
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Ikponmwosa Iyamu
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Jeffry Brace
Consultants in Radiology
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Kanwar Singh
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Keith Pettibon
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Lloyd Wilbert
Consultants in Radiology (Primary)
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Matthew Fiesta
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Robert Reeb
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Ronald Gerstle
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Scott Smith
Texas Health Huguley Hospital
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Stuart Aronson
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Thangamadhan Bosemani
Radiology Associates
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
Tom Livingston
Baylor Health Care System FW
Radiology/Diagnostic/Interventional
William Gregory Reese
Radiology Associates
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Austen Watkins
PMR Fort Worth
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Benecia Williams
PMR Fort Worth
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Christina Nguyen
Spine Team Texas
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Kristen Taylor
Cook Children's Health Care System
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Lan Le
PMR Fort Worth
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Michael Wimmer
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Neha Shah
PMR Fort Worth
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Omar Selod
PMR Fort Worth
Rehabilitation/Physical Medicine
Ricardo (Aaron) Miranda
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Reproductive Endocrinology
Anna Nackley
Center for Assisted Reproduction
Reproductive Endocrinology
Laura Lawrence
DFW Fertility Associates
Reproductive Endocrinology
Ravi Gada
DFW Fertility Associates Southlake Fertility Center
Reproductive Endocrinology
Robert Kaufmann
Fort Worth Fertility
Reproductive Endocrinology
Robin Thomas
Center for Assisted Reproduction
Rheumatology
Brooke Mills
UT Southwestern Medical Centers
Rheumatology
Priyanka Jalandhara
Tarrant Arthritus Center
Rheumatology
Rajni Kalagate
Texas Health Family Care
Rheumatology
Rosy Rajbhandary
Rheumatology Clinic of DFW, PLLC
Rheumatology
Sonia Bajaj
Texas Health Huguley Hospital
Spine Surgery
Cezar Sandu
JPS Health Network
Spine Surgery
Christopher Happ
Texas Spine Associates
Spine Surgery
Douglas Dickson
UNT Health Science Center
Spine Surgery
James Brezina
Texas Health Care - Bone & Joint Clinic
Spine Surgery
Jeffery Phelps
Spine Works Institute
Spine Surgery
Mark Wylie
Fort Worth Orthopedics/THPG
Spine Surgery
Neil Patel
Spine Team Texas
Sports Medicine
Alex Autry
Acclaim Physicians Group Bone & Joint Institute
Sports Medicine
Daniel Clearfield
Motion is Medicine Sports Medicine
Sports Medicine
Elizabeth Batterton
Fort Worth Orthopedics/THPG
Sports Medicine
Greg Bratton
Lone Star Medical Group Medical City Weatherford
Sports Medicine
Gregory Moore
Orthopedic & Sports Medicine Institute
Sports Medicine
Sarah Kennedy
UNT Health Science Center
Sports Medicine
Steven Meyers
Texas Health Care - Bone & Joint Clinic
Thoracic Surgery
Richard Vigness
Dr Richard Vigness-Cardiac/Thoracic Surgery
Trauma and Surgical Critical Care
Rajesh Gandhi
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Trauma and Surgical Critical Care
Richard Miller
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Trauma and Surgical Critical Care
Van Johnson
Acclaim Physicians Team Acclaim
Urology
David Rittenhouse
Texas Center for Urology
Urology
F.H. Trey Moore
Urology Partners
Urology
James Kelley
Texas Center for Urology
Urology
Jeff Pugach
Cook Children's Health Care System
Urology
Jeffrey Applewhite
Urology Partners
Urology
Jonathan Kaye
Cook Children's Health Care System
Urology
Robert Stroud
Lone Star Urology
Urology
Scott Thurman
Urology Partners
Urology
Todd Young
Texas Center for Urology
Vascular Surgery
Besem Beteck
North Texas Surgical Specialists
Vascular Surgery
Saadi Halbouni
North Texas Surgical Specialists

PLATINUM SPONSORS

Napali   Baylor